Animavì - International Film Festival of Poetic Animation

Animavì – 2018 Program2018-07-30T10:34:36+00:00

WORK IN PROGRESS

III EDITION – JULY 2018

Sunday 8
h 21.00

Giardino Casa Godio, Pergola

Festival prelude

meeting with

NERI MARCORÈ

ingresso riservato ai tesserati Ars Animae
Sarà possibile effettuare il tesseramento la sera dell evento

Wendsday 11
h 20.30

Giardino Casa Godio, Pergola

LA SEMIMBECILLE E ALTRE STORIE

theathrical performance

guest

MANFREDO MANFREDI

Gilded bronze to Animation Art 2018

international competition

INNER LIGHT

Andrew Katsuba Russia

UNTAMED

Juliette Viger Danimarca

A DAY BREAK

Xing Quan Luan Cina

AMONG THE BLACK WAVES

Anna Budanova Russia

school competition

LA CIGOGNA

Francesco Ruggeri

MOMENTUM AND IMPULSE

Marica Maggiotti

guest
L’ABILE TEATRO

Thursday 12
h 20.30

Giardino Casa Godio, Pergola

ANDREA ARNOLDI E IL PESO DEL CORPO

concert

tribute to

REZO GABRIADZE

Gilded bronze to Theatrical Art 2018

International competition

MOCZARSCI’S CASE

Tomasz Siwinski Polonia

TOER

Jasmijn Cedée Belgio

AIRPORT

Michaela Müller Svizzera

AND THE MOON STANDS STILL

Yulia Ruditskava Bielorussia

school Competition

EKART

Ahmed Ben Nessib

N.14

Caterina Montesi

guest
L’ABILE TEATRO

PROGRAM 2018

LUCA RAFFAELLI

All the night events are presented by this italian journalist, essayist screen writer, expert in comics and animation

Ticket office and Fuorifestival
open from 6 pm
Admission with ticket.
In case of bad weather the evening will be held at theater of Cagli

Libera.mente, historical association of the territory is a partner of Animavì festival. Our outdoor cinema is created every year in the evocative Casa Godio garden.

Friday 13
h 20.30

Giardino Casa Godio, Pergola

L’ABILE TEATRO

theathrical performance

WALTER L’ULTIMO PARTIGIANO

Living memoirs
Filippo Biagianti

guest

GOFFREDO FOFI

The resistant dreamer

International competition

FOLLY

Thomas Corriveau Canada

OH MOTHER!

Paulina Ziolkowska Polonia

MY HEART IT’S NOT HERE

Pieter Coudyzer Belgio

MY MUM’S BONKERS

Naomi Van Niekerk Sud africa

school competition

IL SENTIERO

Emanuela Bartolotti

SOTTOVOCE

Andrea Bonetti

guest
PICCOLA ORCHESTRA OCHTOPUS

Saturday 14
h 20.30

Giardino Casa Godio, Pergola

FRANCESCA BADALINI

concert

PRULA E LE ALTRE

di Angelo Verdini

LA CAMICIA DI BASILIO

Living memoirs
Filippo Biagianti

guest

ROBERTO HERLITZKA

Gilded bronze to Actorial Art 2018

International competition

A STORY OF REFUGEE

May Hassan Egitto

THE UMBRELLA

Xin Li Cina

MANED & MACHO

Shiva Sadeghasadi Iran

NOTHING HAPPENS

Uri Kranot, Michelle Kranot Danimarca, Francia

school competition

INTERNO I

Celeste Messina

FUORI DALL’ACQUA

Giorgia Basili

Sunday 15
h 20.30

Giardino Casa Godio, Pergola

PICCOLA ORCHESTRA OCHTOPUS

concert

guest

FRANCO ARMINIO

Gilded bronze to Poetic Art 2018

awards

VINCITORE CONCORSO INTERNAZIONALE

VINCITORE CONCORSO SCUOLA MENZIONI SPECIALI

guest
L’ABILE TEATRO

Wednesday 1 h 21.00

Teatro Comunale, Cagli

Proiezione film

LAZZARO FELICE

Film winner of the best screenplay at the Cannes Film Festival 2018

meeting with

ALBA ROHRWACHER

in collaboration with
Istituzione teatro comunale di Cagli
Unione Montana Catria e Nerone

www.teatrodicagli.it

data soggetta a possibili variazioni
info@animavi.org

PERGOLA – CASAMAVÌ

Casamavì is a meeting place and a location for workshops, the right place to meet the authors coming from all over the world.

Palazzo Mattei Baldini via Don Minzoni, Pergola

Entrance reserved Ars animae members

11.12.13.14 h 08.30

workshop
Animazione in Stop-Motion
con LUCA DI SCIULLO – Prenotazione obbligatoria
contact@animavi.org – t. 320 2137572

11 h 17.00

presentazione libro
La strada di Elena
con l’autrice MARIA PROFETA
dedicato a Loredana Luciani

12.13.14 h 17.00

meetings with authors
h 18.15
reruns of the films in competition

15 h 17.00

ReykjavÍk international film festival
HrÖonn MarinÓsdÓttir
h 18.15
reruns of the films in competition

ALTRI EVENTI

14 h 17.00

SAN LORENZO IN CAMPO
Teatro Tiberini
LA BOTTEGA DELL’ANIMAZIONE
in collaborazione con
Comune di San Lorenzo in Campo
Scuola del libro di Urbino
con Simone Massi
ed ex studenti della scuola del libro

15 h 10.30

PERGOLA,
Giardino Franceschini
TAVOLA ROTONDA CINEMA
D’ANIMAZIONE POETICO
a cura di Film Tv

a seguire
degustazione prodotti tipici a cura della Proloco di Pergola

MOSTRE PERMANENTI

PERGOLA h 14.00-18.00

Chiesa di Sant’Orsola
ESSO
installation, video, clothes, petroleum
Carloni-Franceschetti

SASSOFERRATO h 17.00-23.00

ex Chiesa S.Giuseppe lavoratore
disegni e corti
Simone Massi